42 Redbud Ln Perkinston, MS 39573
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Redbud Ln, Perkinston, MS 39573 and is currently estimated at $177,404, approximately $230 per square foot. 42 Redbud Ln is a home with nearby schools including Perkinston Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $10,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $8,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $8,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $8,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $8,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $7,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $7,963 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map