42 Richman Ave Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $314,203
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Richman Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $284,051, approximately $288 per square foot. 42 Richman Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Whitted Thomas J and Whitted Toi R
Bought by
Alcantar Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,912
Outstanding Balance
$28,542
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantar Alfonso | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcantar Alfonso | $86,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $238,000 | $42,400 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $226,700 | $38,500 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $218,000 | $38,500 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $8,349 | $195,400 | $17,100 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $7,594 | $162,800 | $15,500 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $148,000 | $15,500 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $119,000 | $15,500 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $119,000 | $18,100 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $119,000 | $18,100 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | $122,000 | $18,100 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,000 | $18,100 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,400 | $18,100 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map