77 Valley Ave Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $400,860 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Valley Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $438,715, approximately $304 per square foot. 77 Valley Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Mucci Michael D
Bought by
Layne F and Layne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Ward Jessica
Bought by
Mucci Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layne F | -- | Thomas Murphy | |
| Mucci Michael | $265,000 | Bernard Brady |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,936 | $358,200 | $74,900 | $283,300 |
| 2024 | $9,842 | $341,100 | $68,100 | $273,000 |
| 2023 | $9,842 | $328,000 | $68,100 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $9,028 | $231,800 | $24,900 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $193,200 | $22,600 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $6,345 | $175,600 | $22,600 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $166,400 | $22,600 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $166,400 | $27,000 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $7,482 | $166,400 | $27,000 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $7,576 | $165,600 | $27,000 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,600 | $27,000 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,800 | $27,000 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map