42 Round Rd Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
34.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Round Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $585,555. 42 Round Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including BFA Middle/High School Fairfax.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $525,600 | $148,700 | $376,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $484,900 | $108,000 | $376,900 |
| 2022 | $8,650 | $484,900 | $108,000 | $376,900 |
| 2021 | $8,331 | $334,500 | $80,400 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $8,114 | $334,500 | $80,400 | $254,100 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $334,500 | $80,400 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $334,500 | $80,400 | $254,100 |
| 2017 | $6,724 | $334,500 | $80,400 | $254,100 |
| 2016 | $6,155 | $334,500 | $80,400 | $254,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,345 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map