57 Round Rd Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $397,075 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Round Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $512,769. 57 Round Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including BFA Middle/High School Fairfax.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Labrie Mark
Bought by
Comeau Michael A and Comeau Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comeau Michael A | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $374,800 | $89,800 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $374,800 | $89,800 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $374,800 | $89,800 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $250,600 | $66,200 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $250,600 | $66,200 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $250,600 | $66,200 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $250,600 | $66,200 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $250,600 | $66,200 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $250,600 | $66,200 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,506 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map