42 Sartain Rd Dennis, MS 38838
Estimated Value: $209,941 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Sartain Rd, Dennis, MS 38838 and is currently estimated at $234,735, approximately $130 per square foot. 42 Sartain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Emmanuel Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Hill Carla
Bought by
Richan Bobby and Richan Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Bought by
Timothy and Timothy Cassie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richan Bobby | -- | None Available | |
| Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $14,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $12,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $419 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $419 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $413 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $409 | $11,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $12,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $502 | $12,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $904 | $12,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $22 | $225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records