42 Silvin Rd Chicopee, MA 01013
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,661 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Silvin Rd, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $288,665, approximately $308 per square foot. 42 Silvin Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1992
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mcmahon Kevin D and Mcmahon Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,541
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1992
Sold by
Sklarski Michael J
Bought by
Fleet Bk Ma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,541
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1988
Sold by
Peters Joann
Bought by
Sklarski Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
9.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Kevin D | $88,000 | -- | |
| Fleet Bk Ma | $84,600 | -- | |
| Sklarski Michael J | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sklarski Michael J | $87,357 | |
| Closed | Sklarski Michael J | $88,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Sklarski Michael J | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $222,400 | $98,000 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $216,800 | $96,100 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $199,600 | $87,300 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $170,400 | $76,000 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $156,000 | $69,100 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $149,700 | $68,400 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $144,000 | $68,400 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $138,000 | $65,200 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $131,300 | $62,100 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $135,900 | $62,100 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $141,300 | $62,100 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $141,300 | $62,100 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map