42 Split Rock Rd Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Split Rock Rd, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $582,279, approximately $230 per square foot. 42 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Turney Susan Ann
Bought by
Turney Christopher Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Pierce Rade S and Pierce Elizabeth A
Bought by
Turney Christopher G and Turney Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Pierce Rade S and Pierce Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turney Christopher Glenn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turney Christopher G | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Rade S | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Rade S | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610 | $379,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $345,000 | $60,000 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $354,780 | $60,000 | $323,300 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $322,530 | $60,000 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $293,210 | $19,490 | $273,720 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $288,290 | $19,490 | $268,800 |
| 2019 | $6,690 | $301,780 | $19,490 | $282,290 |
| 2018 | $5,466 | $276,270 | $19,490 | $256,780 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $276,270 | $19,490 | $256,780 |
| 2016 | $5,950 | $274,080 | $19,490 | $286,520 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $249,160 | $19,490 | $266,630 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $226,510 | $19,490 | $231,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map