42 Union St Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,977 - $939,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,841
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Union St, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $845,494, approximately $220 per square foot. 42 Union St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Digati Gina and Digati Lisa
Bought by
Averill Payson C and Averill Kimberly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Digati Santo
Bought by
Digati Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Averill Payson C | $326,000 | -- | |
| Digati Gina | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Digati Gina | $79,500 | |
| Open | Digati Gina | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Digati Gina | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,328 | $602,600 | $195,200 | $407,400 |
| 2024 | $8,328 | $602,600 | $195,200 | $407,400 |
| 2023 | $8,051 | $602,600 | $195,200 | $407,400 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $602,600 | $195,200 | $407,400 |
| 2021 | $7,081 | $492,400 | $187,600 | $304,800 |
| 2020 | $6,928 | $492,400 | $187,600 | $304,800 |
| 2019 | $6,756 | $492,400 | $187,600 | $304,800 |
| 2018 | $6,750 | $438,900 | $163,400 | $275,500 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $396,000 | $150,400 | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $5,849 | $396,000 | $150,400 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $396,000 | $150,400 | $245,600 |
| 2014 | $5,039 | $385,850 | $180,600 | $205,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map