42 Valencia Ln Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $1,013,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Valencia Ln, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $908,202, approximately $299 per square foot. 42 Valencia Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Country Rose Ii
Bought by
Luebbe Lawrence A and Luebbe Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luebbe Lawrence A | $208,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $463,469 | $86,901 | $376,568 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $454,381 | $85,197 | $369,184 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $445,471 | $83,526 | $361,945 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $436,736 | $81,888 | $354,848 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $428,172 | $80,282 | $347,890 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $423,782 | $79,459 | $344,323 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $415,473 | $77,901 | $337,572 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $407,327 | $76,374 | $330,953 |
| 2017 | $4,926 | $399,340 | $74,876 | $324,464 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $391,510 | $73,408 | $318,102 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $385,629 | $72,305 | $313,324 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $378,075 | $70,889 | $307,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map