42 Washington St Seabrook, NH 03874
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Washington St, Seabrook, NH 03874 and is currently estimated at $498,569, approximately $338 per square foot. 42 Washington St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Seabrook Middle School, and Winnacunnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Gauron Villa M
Bought by
Brown Bruce G and Brown Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Bruce G | $25,000 | -- | |
| Brown Bruce G | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $435,300 | $217,000 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $435,300 | $217,000 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $5,389 | $357,100 | $176,800 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $357,100 | $176,800 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $341,000 | $160,700 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | $269,400 | $128,600 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $269,400 | $128,600 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $258,600 | $117,800 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $239,000 | $98,200 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $239,000 | $98,200 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $220,800 | $92,200 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $221,400 | $92,200 | $129,200 |
| 2013 | $3,321 | $217,500 | $92,200 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map