42 Wayside Ct Stafford, VA 22554
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $318,829
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Wayside Ct, Stafford, VA 22554 and is currently estimated at $305,207, approximately $204 per square foot. 42 Wayside Ct is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Anthony Burns Elementary School, Stafford Middle School, and Brooke Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Stuart Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,720
Outstanding Balance
$39,693
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Allen W Ann
Bought by
Rubio Lucas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Jamison Marshall V
Bought by
Allen W Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Walter | $75,900 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $171,863 | -- | |
| Rubio Lucas | $110,000 | -- | |
| Allen W Ann | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuart Walter | $60,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio Lucas | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen W Ann | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $227,500 | $85,000 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $227,500 | $85,000 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $193,800 | $75,000 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $193,800 | $75,000 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $131,800 | $35,000 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $131,800 | $35,000 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $130,600 | $35,000 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $130,600 | $35,000 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $102,800 | $30,000 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $102,800 | $30,000 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,200 | $20,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,200 | $20,000 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map