420 Carson Ave Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Carson Ave, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $276,404, approximately $170 per square foot. 420 Carson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
R & T Contractors Inc
Bought by
Cooley Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,697
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$227,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Sasu John and Sasu Lori
Bought by
R & T Contractors Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1970
Bought by
Long Stella A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Beth A | $160,000 | -- | |
| R & T Contractors Inc | $40,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Long Stella A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Beth A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,780 | $22,840 | $66,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $89,780 | $22,840 | $66,940 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $63,610 | $13,600 | $50,010 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $63,610 | $13,600 | $50,010 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $63,610 | $13,600 | $50,010 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $55,300 | $11,820 | $43,480 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $55,300 | $11,820 | $43,480 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $54,000 | $11,420 | $42,580 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $54,000 | $11,420 | $42,580 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $54,000 | $11,420 | $42,580 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $54,000 | $11,420 | $42,580 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $54,000 | $11,420 | $42,580 |
| 2013 | $3,153 | $54,000 | $11,420 | $42,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map