424 Murphy Ave Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Murphy Ave, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $233,949, approximately $264 per square foot. 424 Murphy Ave is a home with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Kayza Lisa A and Kayza Joseph
Bought by
Onder Christopher C and Onder Trudy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,792
Outstanding Balance
$121,677
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$112,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Sasu John and Sasu Lori
Bought by
Kayza Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Long Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onder Christopher C | $174,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kayza Lisa A | $43,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Long Stella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onder Christopher C | $238,792 | |
| Closed | Onder Christopher C | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $93,750 | $23,810 | $69,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $93,750 | $23,810 | $69,940 |
| 2023 | $7,434 | $68,220 | $13,950 | $54,270 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $68,220 | $13,950 | $54,270 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $68,220 | $13,950 | $54,270 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $59,320 | $12,130 | $47,190 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $59,320 | $12,130 | $47,190 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $56,350 | $11,910 | $44,440 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $56,350 | $11,910 | $44,440 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $56,350 | $11,910 | $44,440 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $56,350 | $11,910 | $44,440 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $56,350 | $11,910 | $44,440 |
| 2013 | $3,204 | $56,350 | $11,910 | $44,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map