420 Douglas St Clifton Forge, VA 24422
Estimated Value: $59,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Douglas St, Clifton Forge, VA 24422 and is currently estimated at $59,000. 420 Douglas St is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Thorne Paul L and Thorne Patricia
Bought by
Jones Mark W and Doyle Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mark W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $15,400 | $4,000 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $55 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $55 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $55 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $55 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $55 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $55 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $54 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $54 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $54 | $7,600 | $3,000 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map