420 E Houston Ave Visalia, CA 93291
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,303 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Houston Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $304,076, approximately $178 per square foot. 420 E Houston Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Crowley Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $84,655 | $34,489 | $50,166 |
| 2024 | $900 | $82,996 | $33,813 | $49,183 |
| 2023 | $875 | $81,369 | $33,150 | $48,219 |
| 2022 | $836 | $79,774 | $32,500 | $47,274 |
| 2021 | $837 | $78,210 | $31,863 | $46,347 |
| 2020 | $824 | $77,408 | $31,536 | $45,872 |
| 2019 | $809 | $75,891 | $30,918 | $44,973 |
| 2018 | $780 | $74,403 | $30,312 | $44,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map