420 E Laurel Ave Sierra Madre, CA 91024
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,592,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Laurel Ave, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 and is currently estimated at $1,343,333, approximately $689 per square foot. 420 E Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Madre Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Miranda Carlos A
Bought by
City Of Sierra Madre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Miranda Carlos A and Miranda Margaret J
Bought by
Miranda Carlos A and Miranda Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Miranda Carlos A and Miranda Margaret J
Bought by
Miranda Carlos A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Sierra Madre | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miranda Carlos A | -- | Priority Title Company | |
| Miranda Carlos A | -- | Priority Title Company | |
| Miranda Carlos A | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Carlos A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Carlos A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $473,790 | $119,665 | $354,125 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $464,501 | $117,319 | $347,182 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $455,394 | $115,019 | $340,375 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $294,965 | $112,764 | $182,201 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $289,182 | $110,553 | $178,629 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $286,218 | $109,420 | $176,798 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $280,607 | $107,275 | $173,332 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $275,106 | $105,172 | $169,934 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $264,425 | $101,089 | $163,336 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $260,454 | $99,571 | $160,883 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $255,353 | $97,621 | $157,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map