420 E Manoa Rd Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Manoa Rd, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $471,273, approximately $350 per square foot. 420 E Manoa Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chatham Park Elementary School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Villaloz Hugolino G and Villaloz Aurora M
Bought by
Villaloz Aurora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villaloz Aurora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $264,450 | $96,350 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $264,450 | $96,350 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $6,606 | $264,450 | $96,350 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $264,450 | $96,350 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $10,511 | $264,450 | $96,350 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $130,980 | $48,790 | $82,190 |
| 2019 | $5,975 | $130,980 | $48,790 | $82,190 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $130,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,749 | $130,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $733 | $130,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $130,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $130,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map