420 E Prospect St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $123,038 - $141,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Prospect St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $132,010, approximately $65 per square foot. 420 E Prospect St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,147 | $40,154 | $2,109 | $38,045 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $35,534 | $1,866 | $33,668 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $29,397 | $1,698 | $27,699 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $27,219 | $1,572 | $25,647 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $26,620 | $1,537 | $25,083 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $27,774 | $1,604 | $26,170 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $28,457 | $1,643 | $26,814 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $28,092 | $1,622 | $26,470 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $28,375 | $1,638 | $26,737 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $27,901 | $1,611 | $26,290 |
| 2013 | $2,644 | $32,867 | $1,653 | $31,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map