420 E Trippe St Harlem, GA 30814
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Trippe St, Harlem, GA 30814 and is currently estimated at $256,845, approximately $127 per square foot. 420 E Trippe St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including North Harlem Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Clark Yong C
Bought by
Clark Jimmy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jimmy R | -- | -- | |
| Clark Yong C | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Yong C | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $89,942 | $19,044 | $70,898 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $77,426 | $15,244 | $62,182 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $77,122 | $15,244 | $61,878 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $65,205 | $13,819 | $51,386 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $63,545 | $14,199 | $49,346 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $62,181 | $14,199 | $47,982 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $63,633 | $14,199 | $49,434 |
| 2018 | $959 | $56,731 | $11,159 | $45,572 |
| 2017 | $747 | $50,635 | $11,159 | $39,476 |
| 2016 | $616 | $47,062 | $8,380 | $38,682 |
| 2015 | $573 | $47,184 | $6,670 | $40,514 |
| 2014 | $498 | $46,288 | $6,385 | $39,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map