NOT LISTED FOR SALE

418 E Trippe St Harlem, GA 30814

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $285,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,050 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2018

Last sale price $175,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,733 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

Charming brick Ranch home in Historic Harlem, Ga. This cute 2/bed, 2/bath home is waiting for you to call it home. Spacious living areas, kitchen & bedrooms. Home is on a wooded .63 acre lot, with mature trees and shade. Has a private backyard ,large covered patio, great for entertaining. Quiet neighborhood with established homes, & minimal traffic. Very convenient to I-20, Grovetown area, for shopping & restaurants, and approx 10 min to Ft. Gordon. Close to schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Culpepper

Defoor Realty License #352500 Listed on: 10/16/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Guy

RE/MAX Reinvented

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,050 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 179900.00
  • Living Area: 2050.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 87.76
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Other, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Sunroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Lot Size: .63 acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27443.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2018-10-24

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Luken John Edward
Bought by
Guillebeau Caleb R and Mcneely Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
$273,384

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$159,685
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,699

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2018
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Phanuel Eugene
Bought by
Mcleroy David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,428
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guillebeau Caleb R $185,000 --
Luken John Edward $175,000 --
Mcleroy David $142,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guillebeau Caleb R $179,450
Previous Owner Luken John Edward $175,000
Previous Owner Mcleroy David $139,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Off Market $179,900 -- --
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $85 / Sq Ft
10/16/2018 10/16/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,278 $107,829 $19,044 $88,785
2024 $2,939 $93,202 $15,244 $77,958
2023 $2,939 $89,276 $15,244 $74,032
2022 $2,489 $76,523 $13,819 $62,704
2021 $2,503 $73,817 $14,199 $59,618
2020 $0 $67,136 $14,199 $52,937
2019 $2,032 $65,135 $14,199 $50,936
2018 $2,032 $59,540 $11,159 $48,381
2017 $1,823 $53,417 $11,159 $42,258
2016 $1,718 $50,215 $8,380 $41,835
2015 $654 $49,630 $6,670 $42,960
2014 $587 $49,013 $6,385 $42,628
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98054562

Hive MLS

APN: H02-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.