420 Fridell Crescent Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $333,288 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Fridell Crescent, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $346,572, approximately $297 per square foot. 420 Fridell Crescent is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Kizer Richard A and Kizer Beatrice A
Bought by
Hardy Randy S and Hardy Roseann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Hestnas Leroy and Hestnas Roxane
Bought by
Kizer Richard and Kizer Beatrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Laffey Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hestnas Leroy and Hestnas Roxane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Randy S | $228,000 | -- | |
| Kizer Richard | $35,000 | -- | |
| Hestnas Leroy | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $304,200 | $51,200 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $299,500 | $51,200 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $282,500 | $51,300 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $286,400 | $57,000 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $246,100 | $57,000 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $231,300 | $57,000 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $215,600 | $57,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $216,100 | $54,900 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $190,400 | $54,900 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $188,400 | $54,900 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $183,000 | $54,900 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,900 | $54,900 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map