Seller's Agent in 2021
Ann Licate Deckman
Realty One Group Evolve
(386) 275-7126
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,837 - $342,000
In the Heart of Ormond Beach. Everything is nearby! Walk to Central Park, less than 10 minutes to the Beach! All one level, Concrete Block Home. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage with big covered screen porch to enjoy your peaceful fenced backyard. Lovely open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Small yard means easy maintenance! New HVAC System May 2020. Lovely treelined street will welcome you home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Evolve License #3288580 Listed on: 12/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Mark C | $240,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Clack Jeff Nicholas | -- | Attorney | |
| Clark Jean | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Brick L L C | $161,000 | -- | |
| Herman Jeffrey R | $129,900 | -- | |
| Mesick William E | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayward Mark C | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Jeffrey R | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,086 | $296,274 | $46,109 | $250,165 |
| 2025 | $4,086 | $292,117 | $46,109 | $246,008 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $288,613 | $46,109 | $242,504 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $256,177 | $36,086 | $220,091 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $220,640 | $30,071 | $190,569 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $209,150 | $22,052 | $187,098 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $199,609 | $22,052 | $177,557 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $196,166 | $22,275 | $173,891 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $183,208 | $20,250 | $162,958 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $162,327 | $20,250 | $142,077 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $148,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $142,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $119,706 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ann Licate Deckman
Realty One Group Evolve
(386) 275-7126
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michael Burgess
Realty Pros Assured
(386) 290-4588
35 Total Sales
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1078687
APN: 4242-0G-00-0250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.