450 S Center St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,085 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 S Center St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $281,271, approximately $178 per square foot. 450 S Center St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1989
Bought by
Dougenik Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1977
Bought by
Dougenik Scott M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougenik Scott M | $100 | -- | |
| Dougenik Scott M | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,761 | $237,772 | $40,180 | $197,592 |
| 2025 | $3,761 | $238,010 | $40,180 | $197,830 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $260,537 | $40,180 | $220,357 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $238,737 | $30,135 | $208,602 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $203,358 | $30,135 | $173,223 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $165,488 | $20,090 | $145,398 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $155,240 | $20,090 | $135,150 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $143,716 | $20,090 | $123,626 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $144,154 | $17,679 | $126,475 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $126,066 | $17,607 | $108,459 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $119,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $110,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $89,801 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map