441 Harbour Lights Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,999 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Harbour Lights Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $349,250, approximately $204 per square foot. 441 Harbour Lights Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Cynthia E
Bought by
Nelson Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,075
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Jones Darla J
Bought by
Nichols Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Mesick William E and Mesick Patricia D
Bought by
Jones Darla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2001
Sold by
Law James L
Bought by
Mesick William E and Mesick Patricia D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area