420 Hillcrest Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,313,783
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Hillcrest Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,265,696, approximately $584 per square foot. 420 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Michel Peter G and Lee Carisa
Bought by
Michel Family Revocable Trust and Michel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Alexander A J A and Alexander Basil
Bought by
Michel Peter G and Michel Carisa Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michel Peter G | $269,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michel Peter G | $215,200 | |
| Closed | Michel Peter G | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $421,704 | $273,725 | $147,979 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $413,436 | $268,358 | $145,078 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $405,330 | $263,096 | $142,234 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $397,383 | $257,937 | $139,446 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $389,592 | $252,880 | $136,712 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $385,598 | $250,287 | $135,311 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $378,038 | $245,380 | $132,658 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $370,626 | $240,569 | $130,057 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $363,359 | $235,852 | $127,507 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $356,235 | $231,228 | $125,007 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $350,885 | $227,755 | $123,130 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $344,012 | $223,293 | $120,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map