420 Mclaughlin St Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $887,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Mclaughlin St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $758,358, approximately $575 per square foot. 420 Mclaughlin St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Talbot Megan
Bought by
Talbot Megan and The Megan Talbot Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Sary Megan
Bought by
Sary Megan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Sary Abraham
Bought by
Sary Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Megan | -- | None Available | |
| Talbot Megan | -- | None Available | |
| Sary Megan | -- | None Available | |
| Sary Megan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $219,548 | $106,007 | $113,541 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $215,244 | $103,929 | $111,315 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $211,025 | $101,892 | $109,133 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $206,889 | $99,895 | $106,994 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $202,834 | $97,937 | $104,897 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $196,820 | $95,033 | $101,787 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $192,962 | $93,170 | $99,792 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $189,180 | $91,344 | $97,836 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $185,471 | $89,553 | $95,918 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $182,686 | $88,208 | $94,478 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $179,109 | $86,481 | $92,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map