420 Mill St Unit 22 Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
879
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Mill St Unit 22, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $196,934, approximately $224 per square foot. 420 Mill St Unit 22 is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Huston Nicholas L
Bought by
Huston Nicholas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Seabreeze Holdings Llc
Bought by
Huston Nicholas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Heron Homes Llc
Bought by
Seabreeze Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huston Nicholas L | $56,700 | -- | |
| Huston Nicholas L | $80,000 | -- | |
| Seabreeze Holdings Llc | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $173,500 | $8,900 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $173,500 | $8,900 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $125,500 | $5,400 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $975 | $56,000 | $5,400 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map