D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Ordonez
Fidelity Marketing Services LLC DBA Premier Realty Group
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $321,000
Beautiful Farm Style Home in the Lower Valley of El Paso. This home welcomes you to a part of history as these lands were once farm lands. Come take a look at the gem and take in the shade provided by the various Pecan Trees. This home and land provides the next home owner with many possibilities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Ordonez
Fidelity Marketing Services LLC DBA Premier Realty Group License #0562721 Listed on: 06/25/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Keila Alejandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuellar Martha Leticia | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Keila Alejandra | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | For Sale | $311,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,692 | $270,628 | $70,063 | $200,565 |
| 2024 | $7,692 | $280,074 | $70,063 | $210,011 |
| 2023 | $7,849 | $269,679 | $70,063 | $199,616 |
| 2022 | $7,931 | $255,407 | $70,063 | $185,344 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $213,201 | $70,063 | $143,138 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $196,790 | $70,063 | $126,727 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $195,638 | $70,063 | $125,575 |
| 2017 | $5,607 | $183,442 | $70,063 | $113,379 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $183,442 | $70,063 | $113,379 |
| 2015 | $5,283 | $183,442 | $70,063 | $113,379 |
| 2014 | $5,283 | $184,641 | $70,063 | $114,578 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Ordonez
Fidelity Marketing Services LLC DBA Premier Realty Group
V
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Victoria Aguilera
The Land Company LLC
(915) 888-5954
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Victoria Aguilera-Perez
Century 21 The Edge
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 883825
APN: P671-999-0010-4400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.