Seller's Agent in 2022
Beth Fisher
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(614) 554-3020
64 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $534,000
WOW ... this home has been meticulously maintained, LOVED and beams with natural light everywhere! Walk to parks, downtown, fairgrounds and schools. The oversized .55 acre lot offers mature trees, easy to care for flower beds, raised veggie beds, grape arbor, 2 large sheds (8x16 & 8x20) for extra storage and a stunning yard for playing/relaxing. Home boasts an open floor plan with a large living area, 1st floor primary suite, access to the raised deck, eating space in the kitchen OR a dining room for entertaining. Come in from the outside covered patio and relax/entertain in the finished lower level with the inviting family room and a great area to set up family gatherings. Walk up attic offers more storage and a large 3rd bedroom with a workstation. Newer windows, doors and roof. see A2A
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #2001005879 Listed on: 05/20/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelista Anthony | $455,000 | Valley Title | |
| Fowler Frederick M | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Frederick M | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | $455,000 | +13.8% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,548 | $156,000 | $32,660 | $123,340 |
| 2023 | $7,562 | $156,000 | $32,660 | $123,340 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $84,920 | $22,090 | $62,830 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $84,920 | $22,090 | $62,830 |
| 2020 | $4,785 | $84,920 | $22,090 | $62,830 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $67,560 | $19,220 | $48,340 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $67,560 | $19,220 | $48,340 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $61,960 | $17,260 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $61,960 | $17,260 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $61,960 | $17,260 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $61,960 | $17,260 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $3,661 | $61,960 | $17,260 | $44,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Beth Fisher
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(614) 554-3020
64 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
CRIS RIEDMILLER
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(614) 580-6902
16 in this area
25 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cristine Riedmiller
Better Homes & Gardens BigHill
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222017189
APN: 519-423-08-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.