423 N Franklin St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 N Franklin St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $238,191, approximately $211 per square foot. 423 N Franklin St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including David Smith Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Breece Stella L
Bought by
Keller Larry A and Keller Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Larry A | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,156 | $66,680 | $22,160 | $44,520 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $66,680 | $22,160 | $44,520 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $50,330 | $14,980 | $35,350 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $50,330 | $14,980 | $35,350 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $50,330 | $14,980 | $35,350 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $40,220 | $13,020 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $40,220 | $13,020 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $36,340 | $11,730 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $36,340 | $11,730 | $24,610 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $36,340 | $11,730 | $24,610 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $36,340 | $11,730 | $24,610 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $36,340 | $11,730 | $24,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map