420 NE Parks Edge Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,971 - $550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 NE Parks Edge Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $520,993, approximately $197 per square foot. 420 NE Parks Edge Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Voy Spears Jr. Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Rose Patricia J
Bought by
Rose David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Innovative Development Inc
Bought by
Rose David A and Rose Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Diamond Development Inc
Bought by
Innovative Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose David A | -- | Midwest Title Company Inc | |
| Rose David A | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Innovative Development Inc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rose David A | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Innovative Development Inc | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $78,900 | $19,255 | $59,645 |
| 2024 | $5,355 | $69,920 | $8,423 | $61,497 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $69,920 | $10,180 | $59,740 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $59,660 | $8,275 | $51,385 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $59,660 | $8,275 | $51,385 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $54,179 | $8,275 | $45,904 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $54,179 | $8,275 | $45,904 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $50,977 | $7,507 | $43,470 |
| 2017 | $4,276 | $50,977 | $7,507 | $43,470 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $50,046 | $9,519 | $40,527 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $49,163 | $8,900 | $40,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map