420 S Cherry St Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $220,512 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 S Cherry St, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $243,628, approximately $143 per square foot. 420 S Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Notch Kelly D and Kelly Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notch Kelly D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $24,934 | $3,511 | $21,423 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $22,263 | $3,135 | $19,128 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $22,263 | $3,135 | $19,128 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $20,524 | $3,135 | $17,389 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $20,524 | $3,135 | $17,389 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $18,658 | $2,850 | $15,808 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $18,658 | $2,850 | $15,808 |
| 2018 | $989 | $18,658 | $2,850 | $15,808 |
| 2017 | $987 | $18,658 | $2,850 | $15,808 |
| 2016 | $988 | $18,658 | $2,850 | $15,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map