J
Seller's Agent in 2013
James Heaton
Avedian Properties Company
Estimated Value: $277,934 - $296,000
Great starter home or investment. newer roof, windows, fresh paint and new carpet. Alley access in rear, quiet street near school & shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Heaton
Avedian Properties Company License #00543470 Listed on: 03/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Cindy Gerdes
Avedian Properties Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Pedro Diaz | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Scofield John S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara Pedro Diaz | $103,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | $109,000 | -0.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2013 03/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $134,226 | $30,786 | $103,440 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $131,595 | $30,183 | $101,412 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $129,016 | $29,592 | $99,424 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $126,487 | $29,012 | $97,475 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $124,007 | $28,443 | $95,564 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $122,735 | $28,151 | $94,584 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $120,328 | $27,599 | $92,729 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $117,969 | $27,058 | $90,911 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $115,655 | $26,527 | $89,128 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $113,387 | $26,007 | $87,380 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $111,683 | $25,616 | $86,067 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $109,495 | $25,114 | $84,381 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
James Heaton
Avedian Properties Company
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cindy Gerdes
Avedian Properties Company
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 101452
APN: 135-010-032-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.