420 S Taper Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $615,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 S Taper Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $580,107, approximately $755 per square foot. 420 S Taper Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Billingsley Julia
Bought by
The Julia Billingsley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Rivera Jesus Manuel
Bought by
Urena Ruben M and Urena Herlinda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,169
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$574,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Julia Billingsley Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Urena Ruben M | $10,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urena Ruben M | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $34,011 | $17,866 | $16,145 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $33,345 | $17,516 | $15,829 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $32,692 | $17,173 | $15,519 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $32,052 | $16,837 | $15,215 |
| 2021 | $882 | $31,424 | $16,507 | $14,917 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $30,494 | $16,018 | $14,476 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $29,897 | $15,704 | $14,193 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $28,739 | $15,096 | $13,643 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $28,309 | $14,870 | $13,439 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $27,755 | $14,579 | $13,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map