M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Greenfield
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $434,000
Lots of unique features on this efficient home including an inviting front porch, granite countertops, stone fireplace, daylight basement, 3-car attached garage w/drywall and remote opener, deck overlooking the impressive 12,500 sq ft lot. Master suite/ private bath, and walk-in closet. Lot will be fully sodded. Finished lower level with 4th BR, 3rd full bath and family room . Estimated completion date will be January 15, 2018. Seller is licensed real estate agent in the state of Iowa.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Greenfield
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER License #B33703 Listed on: 11/07/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Sara Samms
TOM RANDALL REAL ESTATE TEAM, L.L.C.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhart Aaron C | $148,000 | -- | |
| Eberhart Aaron C | $148,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberhart Aaron C | $282,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Sold | $297,000 | +5.1% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | For Sale | $282,500 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $397,500 | $62,600 | $334,900 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $371,500 | $75,900 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | $371,500 | $75,900 | $295,600 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $303,500 | $75,900 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $5,108 | $303,500 | $75,900 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $299,000 | $74,700 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $299,000 | $74,700 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $44 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Greenfield
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sara Samms
TOM RANDALL REAL ESTATE TEAM, L.L.C.
c
Buyer's Agent in 2018
cia.rets.ssamms
cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 48448
APN: 09-08-212-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.