420 View St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $1,958,000 - $2,272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$1,931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 View St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,128,133, approximately $1,931 per square foot. 420 View St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Whitfield James Randolph and Whitfield Mia Morsy
Bought by
Whitfield Family Trust and Whitfield Mia Morsy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Field Edward W And Teresa A Trustee
Bought by
Whitfield James R and Whitfield Mia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,500
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Whitfield James R | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitfield James R | $396,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,882 | $937,539 | $691,633 | $245,906 |
| 2024 | $10,882 | $919,157 | $678,072 | $241,085 |
| 2023 | $10,769 | $901,135 | $664,777 | $236,358 |
| 2022 | $10,738 | $883,467 | $651,743 | $231,724 |
| 2021 | $10,475 | $866,145 | $638,964 | $227,181 |
| 2020 | $10,488 | $857,265 | $632,413 | $224,852 |
| 2019 | $10,048 | $840,457 | $620,013 | $220,444 |
| 2018 | $9,944 | $823,978 | $607,856 | $216,122 |
| 2017 | $9,534 | $807,823 | $595,938 | $211,885 |
| 2016 | $9,243 | $791,984 | $584,253 | $207,731 |
| 2015 | $8,978 | $780,088 | $575,477 | $204,611 |
| 2014 | $8,896 | $764,808 | $564,205 | $200,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map