420 Walker Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Estimated Value: $4,318,000 - $6,670,000
7
Beds
8
Baths
4,440
Sq Ft
$1,364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Walker Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and is currently estimated at $6,058,277, approximately $1,364 per square foot. 420 Walker Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Beverly Hills High School, and West Hollywood College Prep School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,705 | $2,215,476 | $1,280,693 | $934,783 |
| 2024 | $26,705 | $2,172,036 | $1,255,582 | $916,454 |
| 2023 | $26,233 | $2,129,448 | $1,230,963 | $898,485 |
| 2022 | $25,492 | $2,087,695 | $1,206,827 | $880,868 |
| 2021 | $24,752 | $2,046,761 | $1,183,164 | $863,597 |
| 2019 | $24,049 | $1,986,055 | $1,148,072 | $837,983 |
| 2018 | $22,924 | $1,947,113 | $1,125,561 | $821,552 |
| 2016 | $21,979 | $1,871,506 | $1,081,855 | $789,651 |
| 2015 | $21,047 | $1,843,395 | $1,065,605 | $777,790 |
| 2014 | $20,366 | $1,807,287 | $1,044,732 | $762,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map