4200 Cedar Pine Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,291 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Cedar Pine Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $696,323, approximately $420 per square foot. 4200 Cedar Pine Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Margarita Beltran
Bought by
Rodriguez Margarita Beltran and Rodriguez Margarita Beltran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Beltran Margarita
Bought by
Calva Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$217,091
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$479,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Cline Patricia and Cline Kenneth E
Bought by
Calva Ruben and Beltran Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Tabrosky Patricia
Bought by
Cline Kenneth E and Cline Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Tabrosky William D
Bought by
Tabrosky Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Margarita Beltran | -- | None Available | |
| Calva Ruben | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Calva Ruben | $399,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cline Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Tabrosky Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calva Ruben | $363,750 | |
| Closed | Calva Ruben | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Calva Ruben | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,809 | $556,146 | $111,500 | $444,646 |
| 2023 | $6,593 | $534,552 | $107,171 | $427,381 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $524,071 | $105,070 | $419,001 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $495,495 | $99,579 | $395,916 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $442,406 | $88,910 | $353,496 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $429,520 | $86,320 | $343,200 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $413,000 | $83,000 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $4,576 | $390,000 | $78,000 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $339,000 | $68,000 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $329,000 | $66,000 | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map