4200 E Centerville Rd Spring Valley, OH 45370
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 E Centerville Rd, Spring Valley, OH 45370 and is currently estimated at $629,036, approximately $269 per square foot. 4200 E Centerville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Countrytyme Lebanon Ltd
Bought by
Huff Jason H and Huff Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,920
Outstanding Balance
$8,017
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$621,019
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Jason H | $39,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huff Jason H | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,943 | $173,420 | $31,190 | $142,230 |
| 2024 | $9,943 | $173,420 | $31,190 | $142,230 |
| 2023 | $9,775 | $173,420 | $31,190 | $142,230 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $120,730 | $27,130 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $8,274 | $120,730 | $27,130 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $7,741 | $120,730 | $27,130 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $7,645 | $109,390 | $27,130 | $82,260 |
| 2018 | $7,658 | $109,390 | $27,130 | $82,260 |
| 2017 | $7,473 | $109,390 | $27,130 | $82,260 |
| 2016 | $7,582 | $104,980 | $27,130 | $77,850 |
| 2015 | $7,468 | $104,980 | $27,130 | $77,850 |
| 2014 | $6,911 | $104,980 | $27,130 | $77,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map