$262,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

4200 E Commerce Way Unit 1011 Sacramento, CA 95834

2 Beds
2 Baths
958 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$273 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

172 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this charming ground-level condo in Bella Rose, where comfort meets convenience. With 2 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms across 958 sq ft, it's thoughtfully laid out for relaxed living. You'll find easy-maintenance laminate & luxury vinyl plank flooring (LVP replaced about 1.5 years ago), a newer microwave, & fresh interior paint completed in April, creating a move-in ready feel. Granite countertops & inside laundry add both style & function. You'll enjoy the open-concept living area & patio, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. You'll appreciate the gated community amenities: a clubhouse, fitness center, pool & spa, playground, nightly patrol, & beautifully landscaped green spaces. Two assigned parking spaces (one covered) plus detached storage add to the ease. Located in North Natomas, Bella Rose offers quick access to freeways, the airport, shopping, dining, & all the essentials you want nearby. If you're looking for low-maintenance living in a well-loved community, this one checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Christensen

Dunnigan, REALTORS License #01237439 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Fowler

Revive Mortgage and Realty License #01963636

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $428 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 958 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Home Security

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Assigned Parking

Pool

  • In Ground Pool
  • Spa
  • Fence Around Pool

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ground Level Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 225-2030-001-0073

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, pool, roof, security, sewer, trash, insurance on structure, water, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$428 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Restrictions: Rental(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Cook Top
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Street Entrance, Kitchen
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 273.49
  • Square Footage: 958.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 270000.00
  • Lot Features: Gated Community, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached, Uncovered Parking Space

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Exercise Room, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 428
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pool, Roof, Security, Sewer, Trash, Insurance on Structure, Water, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Name: BELLA ROSE
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Number Limit, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Senior Community: No
  • Location of Unit: Ground Floor

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Natomas Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: EC-40
  • Irrigation: None

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 225-2030-001-0073
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax County, 1915, Local Assessments, Mello Roos, Transfer Tax City
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$262,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.96%
Views
192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
97.88%
Original Mortgage
$254,140
Outstanding Balance
$254,140
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,366

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2014
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
List Price
$129,950
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,050
5.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2014
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
List Price
$129,950
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,050
5.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Bella Rose Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Mahan Kevin and Mahan Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,100
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $262,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $137,000 Chicago Title Company
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $234,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $254,140 New Conventional
Previous Owner $187,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $46,750 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $262,000 -3.0% $273 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $282 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $280,000 -2.8% $292 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $288,000 -0.7% $301 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $290,000 -3.0% $303 / Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 Price Changed $299,000 -6.0% $312 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $318,000 +132.1% $332 / Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Sold $137,000 +5.4% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2014 12/18/14 For Sale $129,950 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,392 $164,646 $30,042 $134,604
2024 $2,392 $161,418 $29,453 $131,965
2023 $2,271 $158,254 $28,876 $129,378
2022 $2,228 $155,152 $28,310 $126,842
2021 $2,231 $152,110 $27,755 $124,355
2020 $2,319 $150,551 $27,471 $123,080
2019 $2,252 $147,600 $26,933 $120,667
2018 $2,209 $144,706 $26,405 $118,301
2017 $2,156 $141,870 $25,888 $115,982
2016 $2,122 $139,089 $25,381 $113,708
2015 $2,069 $137,000 $25,000 $112,000
2014 $1,950 $125,122 $52,134 $72,988

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225120216

MetroList

APN: 225-2030-001-0073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.