4200 E Commerce Way Unit 521 Sacramento, CA 95834
Estimated Value: $283,641 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 E Commerce Way Unit 521, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $292,160, approximately $304 per square foot. 4200 E Commerce Way Unit 521 is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including H. Allen Hight Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Inderkum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
Yassine Tahmina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,184
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2009
Sold by
Saumure Kathleen
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Bella Rose Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Saumure Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yassine Tahmina | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $76,415 | Servicelink | |
| Saumure Kathleen | $239,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yassine Tahmina | $61,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Saumure Kathleen | $190,900 | |
| Closed | Saumure Kathleen | $47,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $108,413 | $64,533 | $43,880 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $106,288 | $63,268 | $43,020 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $104,205 | $62,028 | $42,177 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $102,162 | $60,812 | $41,350 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $100,160 | $59,620 | $40,540 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $99,134 | $59,009 | $40,125 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $97,191 | $57,852 | $39,339 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $95,286 | $56,718 | $38,568 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $93,418 | $55,606 | $37,812 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $91,587 | $54,516 | $37,071 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $90,213 | $53,698 | $36,515 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $88,447 | $52,647 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map