4200 Washington Blvd Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $244,946 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Washington Blvd, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $257,987, approximately $179 per square foot. 4200 Washington Blvd is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Freewalt Robert E and Freewalt Margo E
Bought by
Dodd Philip E and Dodd Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
The Springs At Saratoga Llc
Bought by
Freewalt Robert E and Freewalt Margo E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Philip E | -- | Landquest Title | |
| Freewalt Robert E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $207,800 | $27,300 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $195,800 | $27,300 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $188,300 | $26,000 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $186,800 | $25,400 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $173,400 | $25,400 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $153,600 | $23,400 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $147,000 | $22,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $148,400 | $22,000 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $137,000 | $20,400 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $132,300 | $20,400 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $136,200 | $21,000 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map