4201 E Brookwood Ct Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 E Brookwood Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $435,452, approximately $322 per square foot. 4201 E Brookwood Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Carlisle Tish L
Bought by
Esra Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,449
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Reardon Joanne
Bought by
Carlisle Tish L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,900
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Reardon Leila F
Bought by
Reardon Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Reardon Leila F
Bought by
Reardon Leila F and Reardon Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Keilitz Christopher and Keilitz Danise L
Bought by
Reardon Leila F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Brink Peter C and Brink Pamela L
Bought by
Keilitz Christopher and Keilitz Danise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,990
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esra Kenneth | $150,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Carlisle Tish L | $254,900 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Reardon Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Reardon Leila F | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Reardon Leila F | $142,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Keilitz Christopher | $124,500 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esra Kenneth | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlisle Tish L | $254,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Reardon Leila F | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keilitz Christopher | $126,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $25,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $24,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $35,120 | $7,020 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $27,450 | $5,490 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $24,710 | $4,940 | $19,770 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $18,000 | $3,600 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map