4201 Ellason Ct Centerville, OH 45440
Estimated payment $2,663/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Bell Creek Intermediate School Rated A-
- Combination Kitchen and Living
- Porch
About This Home
Discover an extraordinary opportunity within Cornerstone Villas, one of Sugarcreek Township’s most coveted communities, where aggressive new pricing makes this nearly new, premium-upgraded Hudson model an unparalleled value. This exceptional single-level residence provides upscale living with remarkable privacy, set on a premium lot featuring lush landscaping, mature trees, and no rear or east neighbors, ensuring a serene retreat close to every convenience. Inside, 1,825 square feet of open, light-filled space awaits, including three bedrooms and two full baths, designed for effortless living and entertaining. The bright great room, spacious dining area, and a sunlit office/library/sitting room flow seamlessly to an extended rear patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The chef’s kitchen is a culinary delight, boasting Corian countertops, upgraded custom cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and a new water softener system. Every detail has been carefully selected, from wider glass interior doors to custom window treatments and designer lighting throughout. The private owner’s suite offers a luxurious escape with a lighted tray ceiling, dual vanities, an oversized tiled walk-in shower, and a built-in bench. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with HOA-covered lawn care, landscaping, fertilization, mulching, and snow removal, freeing up more time to explore walking trails, parks, and community gathering spaces. Located in the Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Schools district, just minutes from The Greene, WPAFB, and major highways, this move-in ready home is truly better than new construction and priced for a quick sale.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 2024
Lot Details
- 13,608 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $225 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,773 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number L49000100010005400
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include management, ground maintenance, snow removal
- Wagner Trace Association, Phone Number (937) 531-5544
- Cornerstone Sec 9 Subdivision
Recreation
- Trails
Matterport 3D Tour
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.5% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -3.9% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -1.8% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $427,500 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $409,658 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $441,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $373,300 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $1,658,000 | Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount |
About the Listing Agent
Hi! I’m Tina D. Greene, a Realtor and Military on the Move Specialist with Irongate Realtors, proudly serving both the Dayton and Cincinnati areas. With over a decade of experience in real estate, I’ve built my business around one core belief: your trust is a gift—and I work every day to honor that. I Don’t Believe in 9-to-5 Real Estate. Real estate isn’t a job to me—it’s a commitment. Whether you’re buying or selling, relocating across the country or just across town, I’ll be there—days,
Tina's Other Listings
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 947869
APN: L49-0001-0001-0-0054-00
- 4202 Ellason Ct
- 4212 Ellason Ct
- 515 Kilkenny Ct
- 4240 Ellason Ct
- 4242 Ellason Ct
- 4250 Ellason Ct