4202 E Tulsa St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,009 - $406,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 E Tulsa St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $398,502, approximately $281 per square foot. 4202 E Tulsa St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Tosh Investments Lp
Bought by
Coscarart Eric T and Coscarart Laci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,835
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$320,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Tosh Investments Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coscarart Eric T | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Tosh Investments Lp | $127,850 | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Wester Homes Llc | -- | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Wester Building Compan | -- | New Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coscarart Eric T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $19,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $19,047 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $31,680 | $6,330 | $25,350 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $21,510 | $4,300 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $18,000 | $3,600 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $16,770 | $3,350 | $13,420 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $14,810 | $2,960 | $11,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map