4202 La Canada Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,269,000 - $1,696,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,646
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 La Canada Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,452,775, approximately $398 per square foot. 4202 La Canada Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Davis Thomas C
Bought by
Davis Thomas C and The Davis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,646
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,029,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Davis Thomas C
Bought by
Davis Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Davis Thomas C
Bought by
Davis Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Davis Thomas C
Bought by
Davis Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Davis Thomas C
Bought by
Davis Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Davis Thomas Clark and Davis Ingrid
Bought by
Davis Thomas C and Davis Ingrid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Fa Su Jan and Yen Chen
Bought by
Davis Thomas Clark and Davis Ingrid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thomas C | -- | Corinthian Title Co | |
| Davis Thomas C | -- | Corinthian Title Co | |
| Davis Thomas C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Davis Thomas C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Davis Thomas C | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Davis Thomas C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Davis Thomas C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Davis Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Davis Thomas Clark | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Thomas C | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Thomas C | $493,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Thomas C | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Thomas C | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,697 | $924,861 | $260,083 | $664,778 |
| 2024 | $9,697 | $906,728 | $254,984 | $651,744 |
| 2023 | $9,391 | $888,950 | $249,985 | $638,965 |
| 2022 | $9,394 | $871,521 | $245,084 | $626,437 |
| 2021 | $9,082 | $854,433 | $240,279 | $614,154 |
| 2020 | $9,154 | $845,673 | $237,816 | $607,857 |
| 2019 | $8,975 | $829,092 | $233,153 | $595,939 |
| 2018 | $8,839 | $812,836 | $228,582 | $584,254 |
| 2017 | $751 | $796,899 | $224,100 | $572,799 |
| 2016 | $8,449 | $781,274 | $219,706 | $561,568 |
| 2015 | $8,307 | $769,539 | $216,406 | $553,133 |
| 2014 | $8,148 | $754,465 | $212,167 | $542,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map