4203 E 9th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Recreation Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,908 - $1,353,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4203 E 9th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,255,477, approximately $528 per square foot. 4203 E 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Our Lady Of Refuge Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Stavrou Steven L and Stavrou Erlinda I
Bought by
Steven And Erlinda Stavrou Living Trust and Stavrou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Broadneax Dwight A
Bought by
Stavrou Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Broadneax Dwight A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Friend Eva M and Friend Justine V
Bought by
Chase Mtg Services Inc and Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Erlinda Stavrou Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stavrou Steven L | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Broadneax Dwight A | $164,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stavrou Steven L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadneax Dwight A | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $579,311 | $202,754 | $376,557 |
| 2024 | $7,454 | $567,953 | $198,779 | $369,174 |
| 2023 | $7,328 | $556,818 | $194,882 | $361,936 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $545,901 | $191,061 | $354,840 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $535,198 | $187,315 | $347,883 |
| 2019 | $6,637 | $519,325 | $181,760 | $337,565 |
| 2018 | $6,435 | $509,144 | $178,197 | $330,947 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | $489,375 | $171,278 | $318,097 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $482,025 | $168,706 | $313,319 |
| 2014 | $5,633 | $472,584 | $165,402 | $307,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map