4203 Merida Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Los Presidentes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,082 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4203 Merida Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $192,771. 4203 Merida Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Hill Top Farm Ltd
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Griselda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $79,628 | $71,269 | $8,359 |
| 2024 | $337 | $66,406 | $57,596 | $8,810 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $60,062 | $51,122 | $8,940 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $51,109 | $43,197 | $7,912 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $44,798 | $35,998 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $41,890 | $36,000 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $41,890 | $36,000 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $40,440 | $34,550 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $39,850 | $34,550 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $877 | $33,490 | $27,830 | $5,660 |
| 2015 | $758 | $30,130 | $24,870 | $5,260 |
| 2014 | $758 | $29,550 | $24,870 | $4,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map