4207 Merida Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Los Presidentes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $247,007
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Merida Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $236,752, approximately $109 per square foot. 4207 Merida Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Ramon Dealba Juan and Ramon Marisela
Bought by
Carrera Humberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,791
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrera Humberto | -- | Laredo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrera Humberto | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $237,353 | $71,269 | $166,084 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $231,494 | $57,596 | $173,898 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $224,944 | $51,122 | $173,822 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $189,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $171,903 | $35,998 | $135,905 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $164,190 | $36,000 | $128,190 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $165,720 | $36,000 | $129,720 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $166,420 | $34,550 | $131,870 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $156,540 | $34,550 | $121,990 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $148,779 | $27,830 | $121,590 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $135,254 | $24,870 | $112,990 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $122,958 | $24,870 | $100,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map